Management Committee
S.No Management Committee
01 Smt. Thilagavathy Ravindran, Patroness and Correspondent
02 Shri. Yennarkay R. Rajarathnam, Managing Committee Member
03 Shri. Yennarkay R. Chiranjeevirathnam, Managing Committee Member
04 Shri. Yennarkay R. Selvarathnam, Managing Committee Member


Administration
S.No Administration
01 Mr. L.Murali, M.Sc.,(Maths)., M.Sc.,(IT)., B.Ed., PBDCSA., Principal
02 Mrs. T. MAHALAKSHMI, B.Sc., M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., P.B.Ed.D.S.A., PGDGC., Headmistress


Teaching Staff
S.No Tamil Department
01 Mrs. S. Kanagambegai @ Shanthi, M.A.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,
02 Mrs. S. Aruna Jothi, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
03 Mrs. R.Uma Rani, M.A., B.Ed.,
04 Mrs. K.Santhana Pushba, M.A., B.Ed.,
05 Mrs. D.Sangeetha, M.A., T.P.T., B.Ed.,
06 Mrs. M.Akilandeswari, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
07 Mrs. P.S.Rajalakshmi, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
S.No English Department
01 Mrs. P.Suganthi Jeyakumari , M.A., M.Phil., M.Ed.,
02 Mrs. B. Premalatha, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
03 Mr. D. Shailendrasan, M.C.A.,
04 Mrs. I. Mercy Jesintha, M.A., M.Sc., B.Ed.,
05 Mrs. C. Leela karthiga, M.A., B.Ed.,
06 Mrs. A. Neela, B.A., R.B.P.,
07 Mrs. C. Sangeetha, B.Sc.,
08 Ms. P. Geetha, M.A., B.Ed.,
S.No Hindi Department
01 Mr. B.R.Ganesh, M.A., (Hindi), M.A., (Tamil), M.Sc., (Yoga) B.Ed., R.B.P.P.,
02 Mrs. V.Vijayamuthumari, B.Com., M.A., R.B.P.,
S.No Mathematics Department
01 Mr. J. Narayanan, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
02 Mrs. R. Saradha, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
03 Mrs. K. Sangeetha, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
04 Mrs. P. Kavitha, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed,,
05 Mrs. A.P. Mathupriya, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
06 Mrs. R. Kalavalli, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
07 Mrs. P. Poun Soniya, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
08 Mrs. K. Kirubha , M.Sc., B.Ed.,
S.No Physics Department
01 Mr. T.Antony Praveen Kumar, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
02 Mr. S.Vignesh Ruban., M.Sc., B.Ed
03 Mrs. G. Vijayalakshmi , M.Sc., M.Ed.,
S.No Chemistry Department
01 Mr. G.S. Senthil Kumar, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
02 Mrs. S. Brindha , M.Sc., B.Ed.,
03 Mrs. K. Muthunda Selvi, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
S.No Biology Department
01 Mrs. S. Usha Maheswari , M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
02 Mr. A. Rajasekaran , M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
03 Mr. P. Benedict Inbaraj , M.Sc., M.Phil., M.A., (Edu.,) B.Ed.,
04 Mrs. R. Pandi Selvi, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
05 Mrs. S. Saravana Kumari, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
S.No Computer Department
01 Mr. K. Inbaraj, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
02 Mr. A.K. Karthikeyan, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
03 Ms. R. Dhavamani, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
S.No Economics Department
01 Mr. K. Lahari Muthu Krishnan, M.A., M.Phil.,
S.No Commerce Department
01 Mrs. M.Padmavathy, M.Com., B.Ed.,
S.No Social Studies Department
01 Mrs. R. Nagarani , M.Sc., M.Phil., M.Ed.,
02 Mrs. K. Padmini , M.A., B.Ed.,
03 Mr. C. Sankar , M.A., B.Ed.,
04 Mrs. R. Hena , M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
05 Mrs. G. Suba Jemima , M.A., B.Ed.,
S.No K.G. Department
01 Mrs. P. Elizabeth, M.Sc., B.Ed., ( KG. Montessori Trained )
02 Mrs. M. Mahalakshmi, M.Sc., B.Ed., ( KG. Montessori Trained )
03 Mrs. L. Muthu Latha, M.Com., M.A., (KG. Montessori Trained )
04 Mrs. R. Arunadevi, B.Sc., P.G.D.I.T.M., (KG. Montessori Trained )
05 Mrs. A. Ramadevi , M.Com, M.Phil.,(KG. Montessori Trained )
06 Mrs. M. Umamaheswari, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
07 Ms. P. Panneer Selvi , B.Sc., ( KG. Montessori Trained )
08 Ms. A. Muneeswari , B.Sc.,
S.No Fine Arts (Art, Craft, Music)
01 Mrs. T. Manimegalai, B.F.A., B.A., ( Music ) D.T.M.
02 Ms. K. Amutha, D.T.P.,
03 Mrs. S. Shobana Priyadharshini, B.A., CVAP.,
S.No Physical Education Department
01 Mr. S. Vairamuthu, B.Sc., M.P.Ed., M. Phil.,
02 Mr. P. Palvannanathan, B.Sc., B.P.Ed.,
03 Mr. M. Thennarasu, B.Sc., M.P.Ed.,
04 Mr. S. Jegatheeswaran, B.Sc., B.P.Ed.,
05 Mr. M. Pandiaraj, B.A., B.P.Ed.,
06 Mrs. S. Ramaprabha, B.A., B.P.Ed.,
S.No Staff Nurse
01 1. Mrs. A. Sudha, DFNA.,
S.No Department of Library
01 Mrs. S. Geetha, B.Sc., M.L.I.Sc., B.Ed.,
S.No K.G. Assistants
01 Mrs. R. Lakshmi, B.Sc.,
02 Ms. B. Priya, B.Com.,
03 Ms. K. Balasaraswathi, B.Com.,
04 Mrs. M. Mahalakshmi, D.T.P.,
05 Mrs. P. Bakkiyalakshmi, D.C.T.T.,
06 Ms. J. Poongothai, B.Com.,
S.No Administrative Staff
01 Mr. P. Selvaraj, Coordinator
02 Mrs. R. Leela, B.A., Head Clerk
03 Mr. R. Sakthi Ganesh, B.Com., Manager
04 Ms. H. Janani , M.Com., Account Asst.
05 Mrs. S. Thangalakshmi, B.Com., Office Asst.
S.No Field Supporting Staff
01 Mr. S. Mareeswaran, D.C.E., Civil Supervisor
02 Mr. P. Ravi Kumar, D.C.E., Hardware Engg.
03 Mr. R. Sasi Kumar D.M.E., Office Asst.
04 Mr. K. Yogiram, I.T.I., Electrician
05 Mr. C. Subburaj, I.T., Plumber
06 Mr. M. Samuthira Pandian, Marker
07 Mr. J. Selvin, Carpenter
08 Mr. K. Jeya Kumar, B.Com., Lab Attendant
09 Mrs. S. Santhi Office Asst.
10 Mr. G. Venkatesh Prabu, B.A., Supervisor
S.No Part Time Staff
01 Mr. K. Natesan, B.Com., T.T.D., P.G.D.Y., M.Sc., (Yoga) Yoga Master
02 Mr. M. Murugan, III DAN Karate Master
03 Mr. M. Nithiswaran, B.Com., Roller Skating
04 Mr. S. Siva Kumar, Tennis Coach
05 Mr. G. Saravanan B.Com., Chess Coach
06 Mr. S. Muthukrishnan, Diploma Silambam
07 Mr. S.M. Ravikhumar, Teakwondo
08 Mrs. N. Hemalatha, Carom
09 Mr. J. Johnmoses, Music
10 Mrs. A. Nagalakshmi, Dance
11 Mr. H. Senthil Raja, Table Tennis Coach
S.No Contingent Staff
01 Mrs. U. Subbu, Caretaker
02 Mrs. A. Vijayalakshmi, Caretaker
03 Mrs. C. Lakshmi, Caretaker
04 Mrs. M. Lalitha, Caretaker
05 Mrs. M. Palanithai, Caretaker
06 Mr. E. Mariappan, Gardener
07 Mr. P. Chinna Murugesan, Gardener
08 Mr. S. Natarajan, Gardener
09 Mrs. J. Selvi, Sweeper
10 Mrs. R. Elizabeth, Sweeper
11 Mrs. V. Panjavarnam, Sweeper
12 Mrs. P. Thayammal, Sweeper
13 Mrs. S. Latha, Sweeper
14 Mrs. T. Rajarajeswari, Sweeper
15 Mr. M. Alagarsamy, Sweeper
16 Mr. C. Murugan, Sweeper
17 Mrs. S. Malliga, Sweeper
18 Mrs.K. Thangamari, Sweeper
19 Mr. M. Kalimuthu, Sweeper